First Last Scores

B.Sc Engineering Open Merit

Year 2018

Department

Matric

F.Sc

ETEA

1st SCORE

Matric

F.Sc

ETEA

Last SCORE

Civil Engg., Peshawar

91%

92%

66%

789

90%

82%

46%

648

Electrical Engg., Power: Peshawar

80%

82%

57%

693

82%

86%

38%

616

Civil Engg., Jalozai

90%

79%

54%

676

85%

82%

39%

608

Mechanical Engg., Peshawar

83%

83%

69%

760

81%

84%

38%

607

Civil Engg., Bannu

87%

82%

49%

660

87%

82%

34%

585

Mechanical Engg., Jalozai

91%

83%

38%

613

80%

74%

40%

576

Computer Systems Engg., Peshawar

83%

88%

66%

765

85%

81%

28%

549

Electrical Engg., Comm: Peshawar

85%

88%

60%

737

86%

77%

31%

549

Chemical Engg., Peshawar

88%

90%

64%

768

61%

78%

35%

548

Electrical Engg. Comm., Jalozai

84%

83%

33%

581

89%

83%

25%

546

Mechatronics Engg., Peshawar

92%

86%

45%

661

85%

87%

22%

543

Industrial Engg., Peshawar

74%

78%

41%

591

85%

83%

24%

537

Electrical Engg., Comm: Bannu

86%

77%

38%

584

80%

76%

29%

529

Mining Engg., Peshawar

77%

81%

38%

591

83%

73%

30%

525

Agricultural Engg., Peshawar

82%

83%

31%

569

76%

67%

36%

524

Electronics Engg., Abbottabad

90%

77%

42%

608

85%

77%

26%

523

Electrical Engg. Comm., Kohat

69%

79%

38%

575

86%

77%

25%

519

Industrial Engg., Jalozai

69%

80%

35%

564

63%

78%

28%

515

Non-Subsidized First Last Scores

Year 2018

 FINAL MERITFIRSTLAST
1Civil Engg., Peshawar644.102534.177
2Mechanical Engg., Peshawar584.687455.534
3Electrical Engg., Power: Peshawar578.216470.455
4Electrical Engg., Comm: Peshawar557.977427.693
5Mechatronics Engg., Peshawar548.216365.852
6Computer Systems Engg., Peshawar543.26378.022
7Electrical Engg. Comm., Jalozai539.295334.98
8Chemical Engg., Peshawar534.364341.057
9Civil Engg., Jalozai534.011486.705
10Mechanical Engg., Jalozai518.455405.864
11Industrial Engg., Peshawar459.159362.568

 

B.S Architecture

Year 2018

 MatricF.ScETEASCORE
Top Score81%81%73%770
Bottom Score83%68%42%565

B.Sc Computer Science (Non-Engineering)

Year 2018

 MatricF.ScETEASCORE
Top Score67%66%73%698
Bottom Score77%64%45%558