First Last Scores

B.Sc Engineering Open Merit

Year 2018

 TopBottom
DepartmentMatricF.ScETEASCOREMatricF.ScETEASCORE
Agricultural Engg., Peshawar82%83%31%56976%67%36%524
Chemical Engg., Peshawar88%90%64%76861%78%35%548
Civil Engg., Bannu87%82%49%66087%82%34%585
Civil Engg., Jalozai90%79%54%67685%82%39%608
Civil Engg., Peshawar91%92%66%78990%82%46%648
Computer Systems Engg., Peshawar83%88%66%76585%81%28%549
Electrical Engg. Comm., Jalozai84%83%33%58189%83%25%546
Electrical Engg. Comm., Kohat69%79%38%57586%77%25%519
Electrical Engg., Comm: Bannu86%77%38%58480%76%29%529
Electrical Engg., Comm: Peshawar85%88%60%73786%77%31%549
Electrical Engg., Power: Peshawar80%82%57%69382%86%38%616
Electronics Engg., Abbottabad90%77%42%60885%77%26%523
Industrial Engg., Jalozai69%80%35%56463%78%28%515
Industrial Engg., Peshawar74%78%41%59185%83%24%537
Mechanical Engg., Jalozai91%83%38%61380%74%40%576
Mechanical Engg., Peshawar83%83%69%76081%84%38%607
Mechatronics Engg., Peshawar92%86%45%66185%87%22%543
Mining Engg., Peshawar77%81%38%59183%73%30%525

B.S Architecture

Year 2018

 MatricF.ScETEASCORE
Top Score81%81%73%770
Bottom Score83%68%42%565

B.Sc Computer Science (Non-Engineering)

Year 2018

 MatricF.ScETEASCORE
Top Score67%66%73%698
Bottom Score77%64%45%558